Meet Our Staff

MANAGEMENT

Heather Henry – President/Executive Director 707-863-3501

Kitt Lee – Fiscal/Information Services Director 707-863-3514

Marion Aiken – Workforce Services Director 707-863-3594

Joyce Ugweje – Job Seeker Service Senior Manager 707-863-3533

Tracy White – One Stop Senior Manager 707-863-3520

SBDC SERVICES

Tim Murrill – SBDC Director 707-863-3554

Sara Hawkins – Farmbudsman 707-863-3555

WIOA SERVICES

April Ziomek-Portillo – Business Services Senior Manager 707-863-3569

Nel Sweet-Davis – Employability Specialist II 707-863-3579

Twuanya Gibbons – Employability Specialist II 707-863-3507

William (Bill) Terrie – Employability Specialist II 707-649-3605

Rachel Clark – Program Assistant III 707-863-3545

Patricia Thompson – Program Assistant III 707-863-3582

Sonja Rockwell-Jackson – Business Service Consultant II 707-863-3509

Matthew (Matt) Damm - Business Service Consultant II 707-863-3595

Erica Shaw - Business Service Consultant II 707-649-4713

Loretta Dawson – Placement Coach II 707-863-3591

LaShunda Norris – Placement Coach II 707-863-3530

Pamela Clemmons - Program Assistant III 707-863-3551

Brigid Reilly – Navigator II 707-419-7411

Vera Smith – Navigator II 707-649-3633

Sheryl Cutler – Program Analyst II – One Stop 707-863-3598

Dawna Ferneau – Intake Specialist I 707-863-3526

Lin Samson – Program Assistant III 707-863-3523

PATHWAY TO SUCCESS SERVICES

Antoinette Smith – Transitional Employment Manager 707-649-3609

Veronica Gonzalez – Transitional Employment Manager 707-863-3576

Brian Green – Placement Coach II 707-419-7414

Jennifer Crowell – Placement Coach II 707-863-3571

Jennifer Williams – Business Service Consultant II 707-863-3587

Peter Zaragoza – Placement Coach II 707-649-5465

STRATEGIC PLANNING

Brian Hooker – Strategic Initiative Manager 707-863-3588

Matthew (Matt) Moon-Bailey – Industry and Community Engagement Specialist II 707-863-3575

ADMINISTRATION

Tammy Gallentine – Executive & Board Support Specialist 707-863-3552

Chainey Brown – Planning and Industry Specialist II 707-863-3531

Daryl Hayes – MIS Specialist II 707-863-3535

Kirsti Muskat – Accountant/Data Analyst II 707-863-3586

Shirley Topacio – Account Clerk III 707-863-3517

Yvette Pragasa – Account Clerk III 707-863-3515